2014 Short Track Schedule
Presented by PFC Brakes
Compiled by 51 Staff - Don't see your tour/series' schedule? Email it to: elgin@51sports.net
APRIL
( -PFC Indicates Winners Uitlizing PFC Brakes)
DATE
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-05-2014
04-06-2014
04-06-2014

04-09-2014

04-12-2014
04-12-2014
04-12-2014
04-12-2014
04-12-2014
04-12-2014
04-12-2014
04-13-2014
04-13-2014
04-13-2014
04-13-2014
04-13-2014

04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014
04-19-2014

04-23-2014
04-24-2014
04-25-2014
04-25-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-26-2014
04-27-2014
04-27-2014
04-27-2014
04-27-2014




TRACK
Kern County Raceway
Kern County Raceway
Langley Speedway
New Smyrna Speedway
Orange County Speedway
Orange County Speedway
South Boston Speedway
South Boston Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
Faigrounds Speedway Nashville
Faigrounds Speedway Nashville
Thompson Int'l Speedway
Thompson Int'l Speedway
Lucas Oil Raceway

Millbridge Speedway

Toledo Speedway
Southern National
Langley Speedway
Mahoning Valley Speedway
Yakima Speedway
Oxford Plains Speedway
Montgomery Motor Speedway
Waterford Speedbowl
Waterford Speedbowl
Lee USA Speedway
Rockford Speedway
Rockford Speedway

Langley Speedway
Irwindale Speedway
Caraway Speedway
Kalamazoo Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
Monadnock Speedway
Lucas Oil I-10 Speedway
South Boston Speedway
Shady Bowl Speedway
NHMS Road Course

Milbridge Speedway
South Boston Speedway
Richmond Int'l Raceway
Five Flags Speedway
Mobile International Speedway
Anderson Speedway
Motor Mile Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
Memphis Motor Speedway
Berlin Raceway
Auburndale Speedway
Bowman Gray Stadium
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Oxford Plains Speedway
Stafford Motor Speedway
Stafford Motor Speedway
Stafford Motor Speedway
Thunder Road Speedbowl
Salem Speedway
Slinger Speedway





STATE
CA
CA
VA
FL
NC
NC
VA
VA
NC
TN
TN
CT
CT
IN

NC

OH
NC
VA
PA
WA
ME
AL
CT
CT
NH
IL
IL

VA
CA
NC
MI
NC
NC
NH
CA
VA
IN
NH

NC
VA
VA
FL
AL
IN
VA
NC
TN
MI
FL
NC
WA
ME
CT
CT
CT
VT
IN
WI








EVENT/SERIES
SRL Southwest
SRL S2
LMSC 100
Bright House Series 100
PASS South
PASS PLM
LMSC Twin 75's
NWSMT
Pro Cup
SSS
PLM 100
GSPS
NWMT
CRA LMS & S-S

Mini-Outlaw

CRA/Midwest
LMSC Twin 75's
NWSMT
Mods
Apple Cup 125
PASS
PLM
VMRS
SK Mod 64
ACT
Big 8 Series - Spring Classic 108
Mid-American

LMSC 100
SRL S2
NWSMT
Intimidator 75
Easter Bunny 150
PASS PLM
VMRS
Lucas Oil Modifieds
LMSC 150
CRA Street Stocks
NEMST

Mini-Outlaw
Denny Hamlin Showdown
K&N East
SSS
SSS
CRA SS
LMSC Twin 75's
LMSC 100
Pro Cup
Icebreaker
FUPS - Billie Harvey Memorial
Modified 200
Apple Blossom 125
PASS
NEMST
SK & Local
NWMT
ACT LM Merchant Bank 150
ARCA
SLM 75





WINNER
Jeremy Doss
Bill Sedgwick
Greg Edwards
Stephen Nasse
Roger Lee Newton
Lucas Jones
Oakley & Pulliam
Andy Seuss
Coleman Pressley
Donnie Wilson
Dillon Oliver
Mike O’Sullivan
Justin Bonsignore
Trey Craig

Austin Reed

Brian Campbell
Pulliam, Garbo
George Brunnhoelzl III
Eric Beers
Pete Harding
PPD 4/26
Hunter Robbins
Keith Rocco
Keith Rocco
Eddie MacDonald
Rained Out
Jeff Holtz

Matt Waltz
Trevor Huddleston
RAIN Now 10/4
Mike Brooks
DJ Shaw
Walker Yates
Rowan Pennink
Austin Barnes
RAIN
Josh Poore
Emerson Cayer

Max McLaughlin
M.Bowling
C.Custer
B.Pollard
B.Pollard
TJ Reaid
Lee Pulliam x2
Josh Berry
Gus Dean
Terry Senneker Jr.
Bruce Bennett
Burt Myers
Brent Harris
Travis Benjamin
T.Wells
Ryan Preece
Bobby Santos III
W.Helliwell Jr.
Grant Enfinger
PPD