2014 Short Track Schedule
Presented by PFC Brakes
Compiled by 51 Staff - Don't see your tour/series' schedule? Email it to: elgin@51sports.net
MAY
( -PFC Indicates Winners Uitlizing PFC Brakes)
DATE
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-03-2014
05-04-2014
05-04-2014
05-04-2014
05-04-2014
05-04-2014

05-09-2014
05-09-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-10-2014
05-11-2014

05-14-2014

05-16-2014
05-16-2014
05-16-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-17-2014
05-18-2014
05-18-2014
05-18-2014
05-18-2014

05-23-2014

05-23-2014
05-23-2014
05-23-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-24-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-25-2014
05-26-2014
05-26-2014
05-26-2014
05-26-2014

05-29-2014
05-30-2014
05-30-2014
05-30-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014
05-31-2014








TRACK
Talladega Superspeedway
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway
Hermiston Super Oval
Langley Speedway
South Boston Speedway
Oswego Speedway
Stockton 99 Speedway
Bullring at Las Vegas
Bullring at Las Vegas
Gresham Motorsports Park
Fairgrounds Speedway Nashville
Angola Motorsport Speedway
Mahoning Valley Speedway
Madison Int'l Speedway
Springport Motor Speedway
Springport Motor Speedway
Devil's Bowl Speedway
Chemung Speedrome

Ace Speedway
Five Flags Speedway
Southern National
South Boston Speedway
Bowman Gray Stadium
Desoto Speedway
Montgomery Motor Speedway
Mobile Int'l Speedway
Wisconsin Int'l Raceway
Wisconsin Int'l Raceway
Star Speedway
Hickory Motor Speedway
Orange County Speedway
Sandusky Speedway
Stateline Speedway
Jennerstown Speedway
Lee USA Speedway

Milbridge Speedway

Ace Speedway
Hawkeye Downs
I-44 Speedway
I-44 Speedway
The Bullring at Las Vegas
Kern County Raceway Park
Langley Speedway
Auto City Speedway
South Alabama Speedway
Iowa Speedway
Airborne Speedway
State Park Speedway
Autodrome Chaudiere
Toledo Speedway
Sunset Speedway
Shangri La II Speedway
CMTP

Milbridge Speedway

Kil-Kare Speedway
Stafford Motor Speedway
Five Flags Speedway
Mobile International Speedway
Flat Rock Speedway
Marshfield Motor Speedway
Southern National
South Boston Speedway
Autodrome St-Eustache
Mt. Lawn Speedway
Hermiston Super Oval
Columbus Motor Speedway
White Mt. Motorsports Park
Kern County Raceway Park
Monadnock Speedway
Scotia Speedworld
Magic Valley Speedway
Oswego Speedway
Evergreen Speedway
Kentucky Motor Speedway
Colorado National Speedway
Wiscasset Raceway
Slinger Speedway
Thunder Road Speedbowl
Redwood Acres Raceway
Coastal Plains Raceway Park
Illiana Motor Speedway
Rocky Mountain Raceway
Columbus 151 Speedway
Golden Sands Speedway

Thompson Int'l Speedway
Devil's Bowl Speedway
Madison Int'l Speedway
Bowman Gray Stadium
Bowman Gray Stadium
Waterford Speedbowl
Petty International Raceway
Berlin Raceway
Circuit Riverside Speedway            
Hickory Motor Speedway
Langley Speedway
Southern National 
Southern National 
Columbus Motor Speedway
Sandusky Speedway
Motor Mile Speedway
Montana Raceway Park





STATE
AL
ME
OR
VA
VA
NY
CA
NV
NV
GA
TN
IN
PA
WI
MI
MI
VT
NY

NC
FL
NC
VA
NC
FL
AL
AL
WI
WI
ME
NC
NC
OH
ID
PA
NH

NC

NC
IA
MO
MO
NV
CA
VA
MI
AL
IA
NY
WI
QC
OH
ON
NY
CAN

NC

OH
CT
FL
AL
MI
WI
NC
VA
QC
IN
OR
OH
NH
CA
NH
NS
ID
NY
PA
KY
CO
ME
WI
VT
CA
NC
IN
UT
WI
WI

CT
VT
WI
NC
NC
CT
NB
MI
QC
NC
VA
NC
NC
OH
OH
VA
MT








EVENT/SERIES
ARCA
PASS
Tri Track SLM
LMSC Twin 75's
LMSC Twin 75's
ISMA - Jack Murphy 56
K&N West
SRL S2
SRL Southwest
PLM 100
$5k to win - PLM 100
Top Speed Mods
100-lap Mods
Joe Shear Classic
Season Opener - JEGS
Top Speed Mods
ACT
RoC Mods - Season Opener

PASS South
PLM - Twin Races 20/30
LMSC Twin 75's
LMSC 100
Modified 100
Bright House Challenge 100
SSS
Twin Races 20/30
TUNDRA
Mid American
PASS
Challenge Race 100
LMSC 100
Main Event/ MSA Supers
Idaho Tune Up 150
Super Cup Series
Bullring Bash 100

Mini-Outlaw

LMSC Rodney Cook 140
Mid American
Practice Day
King of the High Banks 144
Lucas Oil Modifieds
SRL S2
LMSC - Twin 75's
Main Event
Viper Series
K&N East & West
ACT
ARCA/Midwest
PASS
ARCA
OSCAAR
RoC Modifieds
NCATS

Mini-Outlaw

Main Event
NWMT
SSS
SSS
Joy Fair Memorial
Yellow River Racing Series
LMSC
LMSC
SERIE ACT
Late Models
SLM
JEGS
PASS
K&N West
GSPS
Maritime Pro Stocks
Pro 4 Alliance
RoC Modifieds
Modifieds
CRA Street Stocks
SLM 100
Coastal 200
SLM 75
Memorial Day Classic
Salute the Troops 100
“Semper Fi 125”
Border Wars
SRL Southwest
Big 8 Series
TUNDRA

VMRS
VT State Championship 100
SLM Triple Crown
Modified 100
K&N East
NEMST
Maritime Pro Stocks
CRA SS
SERIE ACT
Challenge Race 100
LMSC 150
PASS South
PASS PLM
Super Cup Series
MSA
Twin 75's
MT Gold 212





WINNER
Tom Hessert
Mike Rowe
Tayler Riddle
Edwards, Waltz
Sellers, Pulliam
RAIN - NO MAKE UP
David Mayhew
Ryan Cansdale
Derek Thorn
Bubba Pollard
Josh Weston
Jordan Pruitt
RAIN
Nathan Haseleu
JJ Haley
Derek Griffin
RAIN
Matt Hirschman

Tyler Church
Senter, Jones
Pulliam (two)
RAIN
RAIN
TJ Duke
Bubba Pollard
Niedecken, Bragg
Dalton Zehr
Tyler Bauknecht
DJ Shaw
Austin McDaniel
RAIN
Jeff Ganus
Ryan Well
RAIN
Matt Hirschman



Justin Sorrow
J. Spoonmore
Click Here
Anderson Bowen
Austin Barnes
Kenny Smith
N.Smith & M.Waltz
Trevor Berry
Bayley Currey
Ben Rhodes
Ray Parent
Tim Sauter
DJ Shaw
Justin Boston
Jeff Hanley
Matt Hirschman
J.R. Fitzpatrick



D. Charleston
RAIN
Bubba Pollard
D. Wilson
J. Schroeder
D.Zehr
T.Lemons Jr.
Pulliam, Sellers
Patrick Cliche
Josh Berry
M.Longton
H.Baize
PPD 5/31
G.Pursley
PPD 5/31
Shawn Turple
R.Thompson
M.Hirschman
M.Hirschman
Brett Hudson
C.Eggleston
J.St. Clair
Steve Apel
Jason Corliss
Darren Knight
David Calabrese
Ty Majeski
Derek Thorn
Casey Johnson
M.Bilderback